Instagram feed ✿


I write verbose posts about polyamory, love, lust, and self-discovery on my other blog Victoria's Imaginarium.

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Potential Gila Killers

Note: The conversation embedded in this post is modified translation from the original one.

I just changed the 'buay paiseh' phrase in my previous post to 'buay sia suay'. I think buay sia suay is more appropriate, cuz buay paiseh is more of shyness and buay sia suay is more of embarrassment. lol.

Spent the whole afternoon chatting with Shih Yuin, the co-owner of my Chinese blog and my gonna-be housemate in the States. Can you believe it, he disallowed me to take my dinner before we're done chatting, and I actually obeyed him! I had my dinner 1 hour later than usual wtf. Yet I feel it's worth it. Siao liao lah me.

There was one point in the conversation where we agreed that it was difficult to break the chain of poverty in the third world countries because of manipulation and blah. I suggested him to take part in Model United Nations (I'm a MUN person) and he suggested me to join Famine 30. I argued that fasting for 30 hours is unnecessary, what matters is the message. Then we realized that so far we didn't really do anything concrete to help them. We're just talking empty, but perhaps we are equipping ourselves with the knowledge needed to help them in the future... yet how much we can make a difference is still unknown and not very positive. I felt disheartened and went like:


Me:
i'm inclined to go a little extreme now
why don't we kill all the suffering people there
survival of the fittest

Yuin:
yeah
the first homicide in the last 30 years
after your hold of power

Me:
i don't think i need to explain myself right?
you know why lah
and they live just to suffer

Yuin:
you can't impose your own perception of life on others
in fact some people don't even allow you to impose your own perception on your own life @@

Me:
yalah i know
just saying nia
it's just a thought which i myself don't agree with

Yuin:
but i also kinda hope so
one big natural disaster should come
kill most people on earth
then the survivors rebuild a better world

Me:
nonono
shouldn't kill MOST people on earth
it's better to kill ALL STUPID PEOPLE

Yuin:
i know
but disaster can't select victims that way
only murder can...

Me:
kill ALL STUPID, IGNORANT PEOPLE
can, we detect natural disaster
gather all elites in a shelter
let the rest die
hahahhahahha

Yuin:
that would end up keeping the rich
instead of the clever
lolz
(what is lolz? laugh out loud zebra?)

Me:
easy
we make a secret agreement with the clever among the survivors
then they kill all rich but stupid (corrupt in this sense) people after the disaster

Yuin:
.............................

Me:
clever hor?
hahahhaha

Yuin:
your hands are blood-loving.....

(topic shifted)


LOL. Chew Shih Yuin you are not any better! Remember how we used to have a big ambition of bombing away all people who deserve to die and let people who deserve to live build a clean new world? Muahahhaha. That was 5 years ago when we were emo kids and a bit siao. Okay not a bit lah, very very siao. Oii don't deny it hor, I still remember we talked about that via texting! I might still have the texts in my old phone. Hiak hiak hiak.


Anyway I think we do have the gila (crazy in Malay) killers look. I can prove to you.











clip clap.

BOM BOM BOM BOM BOM!!!




KABOOM!!!










Yeah!!! ALL STUPID PEOPLE ARE DEAD NOW!!!

Welcome to the new world!!!
*blow horn*




(Shit I'm trembling with excitement!!!)













OMG I'm so gonna wash this corrupt, ugly world with the blood of the stupid!!!





1 comment: